Tuesday, 20 September 2011 19:28

Request for Quote: Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel

RaRa Telecom Supply, Inc. is looking for pricing and availability on the following equipment. Please quote:

 

 

CISCO
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.
ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM= XFP - 10GE/10G FC - 850 SR - MM LC 3
ONS-SI-2G-S1= SFP - OC48/STM16, SR1, I-16.1,1310nm, SM, LC, ITEMP 3
ONS-SI-622-I1= SFP - OC12/STM4 and OC3/STM1 IR, S-4.1, S-1.1, 1310 nm, IT 3
ONS-SE-ZE-EL= RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps 6
ONS-SE-G2F-LX= SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV - 1310nm - SM - LC 6
ONS-SI-155-SR-MM= SFP - OC3, SR, 1310 nm, Multi-Mode, I-TEMP 6
ONS-SE-G2F-SX= SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850nm - MM - LC 6
ONS-XC-10G-58.1= XFP - OC-192/STM64/10GE, 1558.17, 100 GHz, LC 3
ONS-XC-10G-58.9= XFP - OC-192/STM64/10GE, 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC 3
ONS-XC-10G-59.7= XFP - OC-192/STM64/10GE, 1559.79, 100 GHz, LC 3
ONS-XC-10G-60.6= XFP - OC-192/STM64/10GE, 1560.61, 100 GHz, LC 3
GLC-T= SFP, 1000BASE-T 10
WS-C3560V2-24TS-SD Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP + IPB Image + DC Power 3
ALCATEL-LUCENT
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.
3HE00028CA SFP - GIGE LX - LC ROHS 6/6 DDM - 40/85C 6
3HE00062AA SFP - GIGE TX SFP COPPER MOD - RJ45 6
3HE00027CA SFP - GIGE SX - LC ROHS 6/6 DDM - 40/85C 8
3HE00566CA XFP - 10GE SR - LC ROHS 6/6 8
NORTEL
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.
NT0H07BA OM5100/5200 OTR 3